Donors

The YMCA would like to extend our thanks to those who have donated to the Capital Campaign.

Loren Renoux
Harold Wylie
Herbert L Townsend Estate
Grant & Edie Nebel
Becky Harkema
Rachel Nicola & Dave Stoufer
Ed Weeks
Engineered Building Design (David & Shari Mitchell)
Dan & Amy Schulte
DTH, Inc (Drew & Teri Hartzler)
Shawn & Stephanie Ellingson
Ted Drain (Mary Ann Drain)
Jean & Dan Peiffer
Joshua & Marissa Riffel
Shalon & Doug Hoyle
Marcus & Kaitlin Hall
Brittanie Adrian
Mark & Maureen Schneider
Dana & Todd Patterson
Christine & Tom Gaughan
Veta & Mark Thode
Horak Insurance, Inc.
Tim & Patty Elliott
John & Julie Mangold
Angie & Todd Boyse
Nick & Laney Pacha
Alta Wehr Memorial
Judith Davidson
Greiner Buildings, Inc.
Christina & Steve Nash
Bob Redlinger
Washington State Bank
Gary & Karen Murphy
Jack & Mary Carol Fish
Dennis & Jen Hunger
Bazooka Farmstar Inc
Kiwanis Amers
Kevin & Denise Erpelding
Terracon Foundation
Berg & Brew
Ed & Mary Brown
Rosemary & Ken Hanson
Keith & Sam Lazar
City of Washington
Mose Levy
Mike & Mary Levy
Dan & Rachel Berdo
CBI Bank & Trust
Women of Washington Iowa Endowment
US Bank
Washington Noon Kiwanis
Tim & Chelsea Courtney
Carolyn Levy
Jerry & Susan Kron
Circle K Plumbing
Chris Kane
William A Steele Steele Foundation
David & Billie Bruns
Federation Bank
Leigh & Kurt Wolf
Steve Olson & Heather Heddens
Sam Batterson Memorial
John Lloyd Memorial
Erin Almelien
Ryan & Diana Flannery
Mike & Susan Van Osdol
Jennifer & Tim Durst
Ryan & Alissa Levy
Paul Levy
Hills Bank & Trust Co
Nick & Beth Evanovich
Kenneth Kinsey Family Foundation
Linda Sturdevant
Bob Shepherd
Scott & Katie Lujan
Virginia Jorgensen
Gary & Karen Lewis
Jim Anderson & Pat McClure
Jeff & Aimee Enfield
Bob & Laurie Bauer
Larry & Brenda Fishback family
Steve & Cindy Cook
Tom Patterson
Phil & Pam Perdock
Jennifer Levy
Jeffrey Swartzendruber Revocable Trust
Ron & Ann Marek
Tom & Sue Basten
Grace Noonan Trust
Tyler & Mindi Rees
Ward R & Bev Anderson
Dave & Nancy Sorrell
City of Wellman
Russell & Dae (Dallmeyer) Underwood
Robert Bennett
Washington Rotary Club
West Bend Insurance
Joe Gebhardt
Wm Allen Stewart
Brian & Cindy Blackburn
Keith Cook
Doyle Brown
Brian & Claire Owen
Kelly Schlapkohl Family
Optimist Club of Washington
Cindy Adam
Jim & Margaret Dunn
Richard & Jane Lampkin
Phil & Susan Foster
Washington Iowa Betterment Foundation
Jerry & Janice Flory
Mike Patterson
Larry & Jolisa Weidner
Anita Miller
Catholic Daughters of America
John Jr & Carol Winga
Richard & Virginia Bordwell
Ray & Alta Poe
Michael & Elaine Moore
Charles Wiley Trust
JW Vittetoe Pork Ltd
Wilfrid & Clarabell Vittetoe
Nick & Nancy Zimmer
Joe & Marde McConnell
Kregn Inc
Karolyn Leary
Yaro & Mary Chmelar
Dr David & Lisa Nacos
Allen Pohren
Bob & Pam Krotz
Anonymous
Anonymous
Sandra Johnson
Drs Jim & Ann Harris
John & Jan Berdo
Ryan Harris
Mark & Susan Beatty
Washington Lions Club
Talon McFarland
Dennis & Angela Friese
Tweeton Family Chiropractic PLC
Gene & Judy Driscoll
Wilson Foundation
Dale & Candice Scheibe
Nivia & David Patterson
Joe Fernau
Concrete Accessories LTD
Tom & Kathy Hunt
Flying Pigs Duathlon – Race Fundraiser
Ed & Pauline Jarrard
Wiese Family Dental, PC
Orscheln Industries Foundation Inc
Kurt & Jan Dallmeyer Family
Fareway Stores
Farm & Home Mutual Insurance Association
Koller Plus Co
Kendon Farms
Mark & Shawn Loy
Hy Vee
Gary Kos
Raph & Linda Gonshorowski
Carol & Don Miller
Armstrong, Ronald & Karen
Bill Huber
Jim & Jane Cuddeback
Gene Zeck
Sandy Hayes Greiner
John & Peggy Harris
Mark Kendall CPA PC
David & LeAnn Kunz
Riverside Golf & Casino Resort
Marshall Furniture & Flooring
Joe & Angela Wise
Mary Berdo
Matt & Ashley Greiner
Ruth Ann Gugel
JET Physical Therapy
Eric Weber
Brandon & Rhiannon Long
Tou & Pam Vongpanya
Connie & Tom Wheelan
Kewash Half Marathon 2018
Crull Insurance Agency Inc
Community First Credit Union
Michael & Linda Gardner
Robert Gavin
Doug Tindal
Robert & Millie Youngquist
Dale & Judy Venzke
Lindsey Van Duyn
Jeff & Angie Goodwin
Jeff Whetstine
Ben & Melanie Rothe
Randy & Jean Wehr
Robert Duncan – given in memory of Maxine Duncan
Beverly Zwicki
Caroline Akins in honor of Caroline Crawford
Janet Boyd
Jacob & Rebecca Hotchkiss
Ross Auto
Brent & Misty Hinson
Chad & Katie McCleary
Mike & Andrea Leyden
Edward & Becky Butler – Masters Roofing & Construction
Grant & Diana Wubbena
Dr.Wendy Miller – Town & Country Veterinary Clinic & Matt Miller – Carl A Nelson
Dr.Trevor Martin & Erin Perdock
Enhance Iowa Grant
Dr.Jim Harris Memorial
JP’s 207 – Jaron Rosien
David & Jill Klinzman
E.Patrick & Mary Alice Smith
Harris Boyz Heating & Air
Aaron & Laura Fisher
Pearl Weeks
Bill & Judy Frederick
Phil & Krisi Morris
Anonymous
Jones Funeral Home Marty & Teresa Beenblossom Family
Anonymous
Kiwanis/ Y’s Men’s Fundraiser
Randy & Darlene Payne
Jackie Knupp
Kim Prier
Stephanie Brown
Amber Trettin
Rick & Jan Wagenknecht
Jo Eichelberger
Steve Bohn
Angie Hall
Lisa Westphal-Donnelly
Sherry Friday
Jodi West-Latcham
Christal Quigley
Dirk & Connie Larsen
David & Linda Birney
Cathy Walsh
Greiner Ag Marketing LLC – John Greiner
Kat’s Grain, Inc – Katy Greiner
Julia Gamon
Joan Ross
Bradley Kiesey
Alliant
Jason Prochaska/Sitler LED Supplies
Joe Jr. & Jane Evanovich
Frank & Ina Brinton Trust
America’s Farmers Grows Communities
Wiele Motors – Mick Wiele
Coleman Construction
Jim & Ann Williams
Insurance on the Avenue
Fire House Contractors LLC
Dave Friese
SVPA
G. Walker
Kenny & Billa Armstrong/Armstrong Htg
Greiner Auto Body
Washington Lumber
Bob Kennedy
Angie Leyden-Van Gundy
American Legion
Aaron & Jamie Sobaski
Tom Doughty
Bob & Diane Gallagher
Custom Impressions
Glen & Jane Hoyle
Gallagher Farms – Dick & Jan Gallagher
Dr. Suzanne Stock
Samantha Van Houten & Lance Messer Family
Bauer family reunion collection
Jolleen Cerka
Shawn’s Home Source Co.- Shawn Schneieder
KP Persaud
Brant & Amy Greiner
David Collins
Tim Guenther/Clickstop Inc.
Brown Shoe
Dr. Matt & Julie Prihoda
Carl A Nelson Charitable Foundation
Jeff & Kim Prier – The Prier Family
Jerome & Nancy Flynn